0418 715 001
Servicing WA

OUR VISION

Our aim is to ‘tailor’ coaching to meet individual needs from beginners to the experienced, manage a support team of MX racers to promote their own individual goals at race level, provide a service to individualise bike setup and educate about bike maintenance.

Racing

2014 MX Race calendar:

 (The following is subject to change, please review at www.motorcyclingwa.org.au)

February

14 Junior Summercross Coastal MCC Coastal Park Motocross
15 Senior Summercross Coastal MCC Coastal Park Motocross

March

1 Junior Golden Wheel  Goldfields MCC Ken Marshall Complex Motocross
1 Junior Newman Memorial  Newman MCC Newman Motocross
2 Senior Golden Wheel Goldfields MCC Ken Marshal Complex Motocross
2 Senior Newman Memorial Newman MCC Newman Motocross

April

6  Senior State MX Round 1 Coastal MCC Coastal Park Motorcross
 19 Junior State MX Round 1 Goldfields MCC Ken Marshall Complex Motorcross
 20  Senior State MX Round 2  Goldfields MCC  Ken Marshall Complex  Motorcross
 26 Junior Tumbulgum  Dirt High Promotions Tumblegum Farm Natural Terrain
26 Senior State Enduro Round 1   Denmark MCC  Denmark  Enduro

May

  4 Senior King of the Sand AJS MCC Wanneroo Park Motocross
18 Junior State MX Round 2 BSA HD MCC Shrubland Park Motocross
18 Veterans Day BSA HD MCC  Noble Falls Motocross
24 Adventure Rally WA Trail and Enduro Mornington Mills Enduro
25 Adventure Rally WA Trail and Enduro Mornington Mills Enduro
25 National MX Round 5 AJS MCC Wanneroo Park Motocross
31 Junior Manjimpup 15,000 Dirt High Promotion Cosy Creek Circuit Motocross

June

 1 Senior Manjimup 15,000 Dirt High Promotion Cosy Creek Circuit  Motocross
 14 Junior Chidlow Challenge  WA Junior MCC  Eric Walter Park  Motocross
 15 Junior Chidlow Challenge  WA Junior MCC  Eric Walter Park Motocross 
15  Senior State MX Round 3  Bunbury MCC  Shrubland Park  Motocross
22  Junior & Senior L/Weight Open  Lighweight MCC  Hendley Park Motocross
29 Junior State MX Round 3 Lightweight MCC Hendley Park Motocross

July

 6 Senior State MX Round 4 Geraldton J&S MC Landfill Lane Motocross
20 Junior Eric Walter Cup   WA Junior MCC Eric Walter Park Motocross 
27 Senior State Enduro Round 2   WA Trail and Enduro  Logue Brook  Enduro

August

 2 Junior Kid of the Cross Southern Cross MCC Richie Kings Memorial Motocross 
 3 Senior King of the Cross  Southern Cross MCC Richie Kings Memorial   Motocross
10 Senior State MX Round 5   Lightweight MCC Hendley Park   Motocross
17 Junior State MX Round 5  Coastal MCC Coastal Park Motocross
24 Junior and Senior Pig Classic Norseman MCC Pig Farm Motocross
30 Capel Dirt Bike Rally Ironstone OAC Capel Enduro
31 Junior Kid of the Sand Wanneroo Jnr MC Pinjar Park  Motocross
31 Senior BSA Cup Harley Scramble BSA HD MCC Noble Falls Motocross

September

 14 Junior State MX Round 6 Wanneroo Junior MC Pinjar Park  Motocross
21 Senior State MX Round 6 BSA HD MCC  Noble Falls Motocross 
28 Senior State Enduro Round 4 WA Trail and Enduro  Mornington Enduro 
29 Senior State Enduro Round 5  WA Trail and Enduro Mornington Enduro

October

 26 Jnr & Snr Back to Wanneroo Wanneroo Junior MCC Pinjar Park Motocross
 30 Gascoyne Dash Offroad Riding Club Gascoyne  Enduro

November

 1-2 Gascoyne Dash Offroad Riding Club Gascoyne Enduro
1 Goldfields Two Day Enduro Goldfields MCC Goldfields Enduro
2 Goldfields Two Day Enduro Goldfields MCC  Goldfields Enduro
8 Jnr & Snr Open Arena Cross Lightweight MCC Hendley Park Arenacross
21 Motorcycling Western Aust. Night of Champions Observation City All Disciplines
Latest News

NEW WEBSITE

Welcome to our new website, More info coming soon!..

Read More

Contact us for more details